Your Assembly Members by Constituency

Assembly Members are elected by the people of Wales. They represent public interest as well as individuals living within the constituency or region in which he or she has been elected to serve a term of office.

They have regular contact with the public through meetings, telephone calls or surgeries.

Assembly Members are paid a salary for their work, they also receive allowances, information about these can be found using the allowances database. All Members of the National Assembly for Wales are required to complete a register of interests the details of which are published alongside each Member’s profile.

To find your Assembly Member and how to contact them please use the links below:

 Aberavon

 Aberconwy

 Alyn and Deeside

  • link to details of Carl Sargeant AM
    Carl Sargeant AM

    Alyn and Deeside

    Welsh Labour

    Minister for Housing and Regeneration

 Arfon

 Blaenau Gwent

 Brecon and Radnorshire

 Bridgend

 Caerphilly

  • link to details of Jeff Cuthbert AM
    Jeff Cuthbert AM

    Caerphilly

    Welsh Labour

    Minister for Communities and Tackling Poverty

 Cardiff Central

 Cardiff North

 Cardiff South and Penarth

  • link to details of Vaughan Gething AM
    Vaughan Gething AM

    Cardiff South and Penarth

    Welsh Labour

    Deputy Minister for Tackling Poverty

 Cardiff West

 Carmarthen East and Dinefwr

 Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire

  • link to details of Angela Burns AM
    Angela Burns AM

    Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire

    Welsh Conservative Party

    Commissioner

 Ceredigion

 Clwyd South

  • link to details of Ken Skates AM
    Ken Skates AM

    Clwyd South

    Welsh Labour

    Deputy Minister for Skills & Technology

 Clwyd West

 Cynon Valley

 Delyn

 Dwyfor Meirionnydd

 Gower

  • link to details of Edwina Hart AM
    Edwina Hart AM

    Gower

    Welsh Labour

    Minister for Economy, Science and Transport

 Islwyn

 Llanelli

 Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney

  • link to details of Huw Lewis AM
    Huw Lewis AM

    Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney

    Welsh Labour

    Minister for Education and Skills

 Monmouth

 Montgomeryshire

 Neath

 Newport East

  • link to details of John Griffiths AM
    John Griffiths AM

    Newport East

    Welsh Labour

    Minister for Natural Resources, Culture and Sport

 Newport West

 Ogmore

 Pontypridd

 Preseli Pembrokeshire

 Rhondda

 Swansea East

 Swansea West

 Torfaen

 Vale of Clwyd

 Vale of Glamorgan

  • link to details of Jane Hutt AM
    Jane Hutt AM

    Vale of Glamorgan

    Welsh Labour

    Minister for Finance

 Wrexham

 Ynys Môn

 Not specified

 

You are in :

  1. Home
  2. Assembly business

Partners & Help